The student news site of Sierra Middle School

Sierra Summit

People of Sierra:Chloe Savacool

Jaden Martinson, Staff

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Name: Chloe Elizabeth, Savacool

Nicknames: Babushka, Clobear

Birthday: April 27, 2005

Grade/Team: 7th, Snowmass

Family: Triplet sisters, Mom, Dad, and she has 2 pets 1 guinea pig and 1 dog.

Favorite thing to do: Play tickle tag with her sisters. Also likes to kick soccer ball around the neighborhood.

Favorite Thing To Do In Soccer: She enjoys to take penalty kicks in the 18th.

Favorite thing to do with pets.  She likes to take her dog on walks and lets it run around the park.

What Do you like About middle school: She says it’s really crowded, but she learns a lot every day.

What do you like About Tennis:  The challange is enjoyable 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




The student news site of Sierra Middle School
People of Sierra:Chloe Savacool