Sierra Summit

People of Sierra: Micheal Harrington

MIcheal+Harrington+Playing+Rocket+League.
Back to Article
Back to Article

People of Sierra: Micheal Harrington

MIcheal Harrington Playing Rocket League.

MIcheal Harrington Playing Rocket League.

MIcheal Harrington Playing Rocket League.

MIcheal Harrington Playing Rocket League.

Bobby West, Staff

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Name:Micheal James Harrington Junior

Nickname:LiL Mike,Nickel, and Mike

Birthday:4/7/2004

Grade/Team:8th grade and is on Falcon

Family: Mom, Dad, Stepdad, Miles, Alexa, Jason, and a dog named Dexter

What do you do when you get home from school?I usually take my dog outside, then I do my homework, then I just talk with my friends.

What do you think about the homework you get?Is it easy or hard?”Too much homework but is relatively easy.”

Do you play any sports?Yeah in the spring I will be playing baseball.I also play basketball.

Are you going to do any sports for the school?Yeah I am going to be signing up for basketball.Next year I am gonna sign up for football at Chap.

Do you do other things than just playing sports or hanging out with family?No I usually play games with my friends or hang out with them.

What games do you play?I play Overwatch and Call of Duty or other games that my friends play or any games popular on the market.

Is there something that you would change about the school and why?”I would change the schedule like what time the school starts so I can get more sleep.”

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
Navigate Right
The student news site of Sierra Middle School
People of Sierra: Micheal Harrington